All 2016 Republican primary election presidential delegate
candidates and who they support
Sources: Newspaper, social media, phone calls, emails, snail mail, inside sources - You should always check candidates social media and personal contacts. There are a great number of "shills" who are actually supporting a different candidate. This list should be reasonably accurate and has been checked and is updated. We plan to post the winning delegates once the the results are out |
||||
If you need contact information for any delegate, ask via our contact
form!
*** IMPORTANT!!! DELEGATES HAVE BEEN CHANGING THEIR SUPPORT - THIS LIST IS UPDATED DAILY AND REFLECTS THESE CHANGES - PLEASE CHECK THIS LIST IMMEDIATELY BEFORE VOTING TO ENSURE THERE HAVE BEEN NO CHANGES IN DELEGATE SUPPORT POSITION! *** |
||||
1st
Congressional District Republican Delegates
Philadelphia |
||||
Candidate - first/m/last
|
County
|
Supporting
|
||
Seth W. Kaufer
|
Philadelphia
|
Uncommitted
|
||
Christopher M. Vogler
|
Philadelphia
|
Pop Vote or best
|
||
CHRISTOPHER MAX ARENTZ
|
Philadelphia
|
WITHDREW 3/2/16
|
||
DAVID HACKETT
|
Philadelphia
|
Uncommitted
|
||
IVAN SOLTERO
|
Philadelphia
|
WITHDREW 3/2/16
|
||
2nd
Congressional District Republican Delegates
Philadelphia |
||||
Candidate - first/m/last
|
County
|
Supporting
|
||
ELIZABETH HAVEY
|
Montgomery
|
Popular Vote
|
||
ALDRIDK GESSA
|
Philadelphia
|
Cruz
|
||
CALVIN R TUCKER
|
Philadelphia
|
Uncommitted
|
||
JAMES ALVIN WILLIAMS II
|
Philadelphia
|
WITHDREW 2/29/16
|
||
KEVIN L STRICKLAND
|
Philadelphia
|
No Contact
|
||
AARON J COHEN
|
Philadelphia
|
No Contact
|
||
3rd
Congressional District Republican Delegates
Erie to Butler County |
||||
Candidate - first/m/last
|
County
|
Supporting
|
||
DARYL D METCALFE
|
Butler
|
No Contact
|
||
MICHELE MUSTELLO
|
Butler
|
Popular Vote
|
||
PHILIP S ENGLISH
|
Erie
|
Uncommitted
|
||
MICHAEL T BAKER
|
Armstrong
|
Uncommitted
|
||
LOUIS J ALIOTA
|
Erie
|
Trump (leaning)
|
||
DANIEL P VETE JR
|
Butler
|
Trump
|
||
JAMES S KEFFALAS
|
Butler
|
Trump (FB Posts)
|
||
BRIAN L. ELLIS
|
Butler
|
Popular Vote
|
||
ROBERT J. YATES
|
Erie
|
Kasich/leaning
|
||
CAROL LYNNE RYAN
|
Lawrence
|
Trump
|
||
GALE E MEASEL JR
|
Lawrence
|
Popular Vote
|
||
4th
Congressional District
Republican Delegates
York County |
||||
Candidate - first/m/last
|
County
|
Supporting
|
||
BETSY HOWER
|
Adams
|
Popular Vote
|
||
MARILYN S GILLISPIE
|
York
|
Cruz
|
||
AMY SARAH BRENNAN
|
Cumberland
|
Popular Vote
|
||
WILLIAM GREG ROTHMAN
|
Cumberland
|
Popular Vote
|
||
ALEXANDER V SHORB
|
York
|
Popular Vote
|
||
TIMOTHY BARKER
|
York
|
Popular Vote
|
||
MARC ANTHONY SCARINGI
|
Cumberland
|
Trump
|
||
DEBORAH KEYS
|
Cumberland
|
No Contact
|
||
JOSEPH A SACCO
|
York
|
Trump
|
||
MATTHEW R JANSEN
|
York
|
Trump
|
||
STANLEY E SAYLOR
|
York
|
Pop Vote/Rubio*
|
||
ANDREW JOSEPH RITTER JR
|
Cumberland
|
Popular Vote
|
||
G EDWIN MATTHIAS
|
Cumberland
|
Cruz
|
||
JOSEPH SCOTT BURFORD
|
York
|
Pop Vote/Kasich*
|
||
CHARLES R. GEROW
|
Cumberland
|
Popular Vote
|
||
ANA L. PUIG
|
Cumberland
|
WON'T ACCEPT WIN
|
||
* DATA in red
with star is considered unreliable
|
||||
5th
Congressional District Republican Delegates
Northwestern Pennsylvania |
||||
Candidate - first/m/last
|
County
|
Supporting
|
||
JOYCE C HAAS
|
Centre
|
Popular Vote
|
||
BARRY K KROEKER
|
Centre
|
Cruz
|
||
C ARNOLD
MCCLURE
|
Huntingdon
|
Trump
|
||
SHEILA FITZGERALD STERRETT
|
Erie
|
Popular Vote
|
||
LYLE STEWART
|
McKean
|
Cruz
|
||
ASH KHARE
|
Warren
|
Trump
|
||
SCOTT W SCHREFFLER
|
Venango
|
Pop Vote/Trump
|
||
JAMES FEUER KLEIN
|
Centre
|
Trump
|
||
RICHARD J CHURA JR.
|
Centre
|
Cruz
|
||
6th
Congressional District
Republican Delegates
Chester County |
||||
Candidate - first/m/last
|
County
|
Supporting
|
||
LARRY E STOHLER
|
Lebanon
|
Popular Vote
|
||
W DOUGLAS HAGER
|
Montgomery
|
Popular Vote
|
||
MICHELLE HARIS KICHLINE
|
Chester
|
Popular Vote
|
||
VICKI LIGHTCAP
|
Montgomery
|
Trump
|
||
ROBERT A WERT
|
Berks
|
Cruz
|
||
MARY ELIZABETH WERT
|
Berks
|
Cruz
|
||
RYAN A COSTELLO
|
Chester
|
Popular Vote
|
||
WAYNE BUCKWALTER
|
Chester
|
Trump
|
||
7th
Congressional District
Republican Delegates
Delaware County |
||||
Candidate - first/m/last
|
County
|
Supporting
|
||
MICHAEL V PUPPIO
|
DELAWARE
|
Popular Vote
|
||
ROBERT J. WILLERT
|
DELAWARE
|
Popular Vote
|
||
JOAN M MILLER
|
DELAWARE
|
Popular Vote
|
||
RALPH E WIKE III
|
DELAWARE
|
Trump
|
||
JAN C TING
|
DELAWARE
|
Trump
|
||
8th
Congressional District
Republican Delegates
Bucks County |
||||
Candidate - first/m/last
|
County
|
Supporting
|
||
BARRY ROBERT CASPER
|
Bucks
|
Trump*
|
||
SAMUEL JAMES WORTHINGTON
JR
|
Bucks
|
Trump
|
||
SEAN M SHUTE
|
Bucks
|
Trump
|
||
MARGUERITE C QUINN
|
Bucks
|
Kasich**
|
||
GENE DIGIROLAMO
|
Bucks
|
Kasich**
|
||
ROBERT G LOUGHERY
|
Bucks
|
Kasich**
|
||
DEBORAH A EVANGELOU
|
Bucks
|
Cruz
|
||
*Updated and
verified 4/18/2016
** Mailer was sent from New Day for America, a Kasich website Endorsing these candidates |
||||
9th
Congressional District
Republican Delegates
Blair County |
||||
Candidate - first/m/last
|
Supporting
|
|||
Lois Kaneshiki
|
Cruz
|
|||
Clayton Show
|
Cruz
|
|||
Debbie Taylor
|
Trump
|
|||
Cody Raymond Knotts
|
Trump
|
|||
State Rep. Judy Ward
|
Popular Vote
|
|||
Dr. Joseph Lamantia
|
Trump
|
|||
U.S. Rep. Bill Shuster
|
Uncommitted
|
|||
AUGUST C STICKEL IV
|
WITHDREW 3/24/16 By court order
|
|||
Robert L. Thomas
|
Uncommitted
|
|||
10th
Congressional District Republican Delegates
Williamsport/northeastern Pennsylvania |
||||
Candidate - first/m/last
|
County
|
Supporting
|
||
JOHN WELLS
|
PIKE
|
Trump
|
||
TINA PICKETT
|
BRADFORD
|
Trump
|
||
DAVID ALEXANDER HUFFMAN JR.
|
LYCOMING
|
Popular Vote
|
||
PATRICIA L SAYLOR
|
SNYDER
|
Popular Vote
|
||
NANCY L SCHRADER
|
BRADFORD
|
Popular Vote
|
||
CHARLES JOHN BREWER
|
LACKAWANNA
|
Popular Vote
|
||
MARK J HARRIS
|
SNYDER
|
Popular Vote
|
||
MARIO MICHAEL SCAVELLO
|
MONROE
|
Trump
|
||
JONATHAN CORONA
HAYES
|
MIFFLIN
|
Cruz
|
||
RYAN ALAN BELZ
|
TIOGA
|
Trump
|
||
KRYSTLE R BRISTOL
|
BRADFORD
|
Popular Vote
|
||
CAROL D SIDES
|
LYCOMING
|
Kasich*
|
||
MARK E STOICHEFF
|
MIFFLIN
|
Trump
|
||
MARK F HOLT
|
LYCOMING
|
Popular Vote
|
||
Elizabeth Greenway - write in
|
Cruz
|
|||
*Verified by
Kasich Campaign phone calls!
|
||||
11th
Congressional District Republican Delegates
Luzerne County to Dauphin County |
||||
Ballot Pos.
|
Candidate - first/m/last
|
County
|
Supporting
|
|
1
|
J DANIEL MOSEL
|
DAUPHIN
|
Cruz
|
|
2
|
PHILIP G. BEAR
|
DAUPHIN
|
Cruz
|
|
3
|
RICHARD P ADAMS
|
LUZERNE
|
Cruz
|
|
4
|
RICHARD MORELLI
|
LUZERNE
|
Trump
|
|
5
|
LOWMAN S HENRY
|
DAUPHIN
|
Cruz
|
|
6
|
SUSAN C HELM
|
DAUPHIN
|
Popular Vote
|
|
7
|
REBECCA WARREN
|
MONTOUR
|
Popular Vote
|
|
8
|
DAVID J MCELWEE
|
COLUMBIA
|
Trump
|
|
9
|
MARLENE FAYE LOOSE
|
LUZERNE
|
??????????
|
|
10
|
DONALD L SHERWOOD
|
WYOMING
|
Cruz
|
|
11
|
CAROL H DREWNIAK
|
LUZERNE
|
Cruz
|
|
12
|
JEFFREY T HASTE
|
DAUPHIN
|
Cruz
|
|
13
|
WILLIAM C URBANSKI
|
LUZERNE
|
Kasich
|
|
14
|
ANDREW SHECKTOR
|
COLUMBIA
|
Trump*
|
|
15
|
THOMAS JAMES PYNE
|
DAUPHIN
|
Cruz
|
|
Alternate
Delegates:
Donald Ely - No response, Maria Haste - No response * If Trump wins either state or district. Endorsed by Donald Trump Shecktor, McElwee and Morelli endorsed by Trump Camp. Shecktor, McElwee and Warren endorsed by Col. County GOP |
||||
12th
Congressional District Republican Delegates
Johnstown to Beaver County |
||||
Candidate - first/m/last
|
County
|
Supporting
|
||
LAWRENCE M BORLAND
|
WESTMORELAND
|
Cruz
|
||
CHRISTOPHER H FROMME
|
ALLEGHENY
|
Trump
|
||
ROBERT C HOWARD
|
ALLEGHENY
|
Popular Vote
|
||
GEORGE F STEIGERWALT
|
ALLEGHENY
|
Cruz
|
||
DAVID J MAJERNIK
|
ALLEGHENY
|
Popular Vote
|
||
JILL N COOPER
|
WESTMORELAND
|
Popular Vote
|
||
BRUCE KEELER
|
BEAVER
|
Cruz
|
||
MICAHEL P MCMULLEN
|
ALLEGHENY
|
Pop vote/Trump
|
||
SAMUEL G. MICLOT
|
ALLEGHENY
|
Popular Vote
|
||
GABRIEL C KELLER
|
ALLEGHENY
|
Trump
|
||
LOUIS ROGER VALENTE
|
ALLEGHENY
|
Popular Vote
|
||
JAMES J VASILKO
|
CAMBRIA
|
Trump
|
||
JAMES A SANDELLA
|
ALLEGHENY
|
WITHDREW 2/29/16
|
||
MICHELE T TREVORROW
|
CAMBRIA
|
No Contact
|
||
JOSEPH MATTHEW SERNELL
|
CAMBRIA
|
Trump
|
||
MONICA MORRILL
|
SOMERSET
|
Trump
|
||
13th
Congressional District Republican Delegates
Montgomery County/northeast Philly |
||||
Candidate - first/m/last
|
County
|
Supporting
|
||
SHANNON MEADORS OSCAR
|
MONTGOMERY
|
Kasich
|
||
PAMELA LEVY
|
MONTGOMERY
|
Kasich
|
||
MICHAEL J MCMONAGLE
|
MONTGOMERY
|
Cruz
|
||
ALAN APT
|
MONTGOMERY
|
Pop vote/Trump
|
||
THOMAS JAY ELLIS
|
MONTGOMERY
|
Trump
|
||
GILBERT W COX JR
|
MONTGOMERY
|
Kasich
|
||
LAUREN ELIZABETH CASPER
|
MONTGOMERY
|
Trump*
|
||
*Updated and
verified 4/18/2016 as Trump, but per CBS:
Casper emailed this statement: “My only commitment is to the voters of the 13th congressional district–not party bosses, not outside influences–and to support the candidate they choose to be our party’s nominee. I will represent the 13th District on EVERY ballot. Now is our time to make a statement to the political insiders, who for far too long have dictated to us the course of our party. We now have the opportunity for our voices to be heard, and that is exactly what I intend to do.” ** Mailer was sent from New Day for America, a Kasich website Endorsing these candidates |
||||
14th
Congressional District Republican Delegates
Pittsburgh |
||||
Candidate - first/m/last
|
County
|
Supporting
|
||
CAMERON S LINTON
|
ALLEGHENY
|
Kasich
|
||
MICHAEL DEVANNEY
|
ALLEGHENY
|
Uncomm/Rubio*
|
||
MARY A MELOY
|
ALLEGHENY
|
Uncommitted
|
||
Donald Neuhaus - write in
|
ALLEGHENY
|
Trump
|
||
ALLEN MERLIN STERN
|
ALLEGHENY
|
WITHDREW 3/2/16
|
||
MELINDA M EDWARDS
|
ALLEGHENY
|
WITHDREW 3/2/16
|
||
RICHARD E FINN
|
ALLEGHENY
|
WITHDREW 2/29/16
|
||
ANDREW MAUL
|
ALLEGHENY
|
WITHDREW 3/2/16
|
||
Michael
DeVanney was a Rubio Delegate, claims now uncommitted
|
||||
15th
Congressional District Republican Delegates
Lehigh County/parts of Northampton County |
||||
Candidate - first/m/last
|
County
|
Supporting
|
||
RYAN E MACKENZIE
|
LEHIGH
|
Uncommitted
|
||
WILLIAM L HEYDT
|
LEHIGH
|
Pop vote/Trump
|
||
DEAN N BROWNING
|
LEHIGH
|
Cruz
|
||
MARK S HOFFMAN
|
LEHIGH
|
Cruz
|
||
MALCOLM C COLE II
|
BERKS
|
Cruz
|
||
CHRISTIAN Y LEINBACH
|
BERKS
|
Cruz
|
||
ROBERT E SMITH JR
|
LEHIGH
|
Undecided
|
||
PATRICK J KERWIN
|
LEBANON
|
Trump
|
||
SCOTT C. UEHLINGER
|
BERKS
|
Trump
|
||
JOHN K REBER SR
|
BERKS
|
Trump
|
||
16th
Congressional District
Republican Delegates
Lancaster County |
||||
Candidate - first/m/last
|
County
|
Supporting
|
||
DAVID M DUMEYER
|
LANCASTER
|
Popular Vote
|
||
GORDON RAY DENLINGER
|
LANCASTER
|
Uncommitted
|
||
THOMAS VINCENT CHIOMENTO III
|
CHESTER
|
Popular Vote
|
||
DOUGLAS W BRUBAKER
|
LANCASTER
|
Cruz
|
||
TERRY R CHRISTOPHER JR.
|
LANCASTER
|
Pop vote/Trump
|
||
MARCUS JAMES LEMON ESQ
|
LANCASTER
|
Trump
|
||
17th
Congressional District Republican Delegates
Scranton to Schuylkill County |
||||
Candidate - first/m/last
|
County
|
Supporting
|
||
Robert E Ames
|
Schuylkill
|
Popular vote
|
||
Lynette Villano
|
Luzerne
|
Trump
|
||
Ron Boltz
|
Schuylkill
|
Cruz
|
||
Mary Beth Dougherty
|
Schuylkill
|
Uncommitted
|
||
Charlie Kirkwood
|
Monroe
|
Uncommitted
|
||
George F. Halcovage
|
Schuylkill
|
Popular vote
|
||
Gloria Lee Snover
|
Northampton
|
Trump
|
||
George Paul Blauer
|
Luzerne
|
Trump
|
||
Carolyn L Bonkoski
|
Schuylkill
|
Trump
|
||
Theresa Santai Gaffney
|
Schuylkill
|
Trump
|
||
DAVID J MOYLAN
|
Schuylkill
|
WITHDREW 3/2/16
|
||
Thomas Whitehead
|
Monroe
|
Popular vote
|
||
Joel Underwood - write in
|
Cruz
|
|||
18th
Congressional District Republican Delegates
Southwestern Pennsylvania |
||||
Candidate - first/m/last
|
County
|
Supporting
|
||
SCOTT E AVOLIO
|
WESTMORELAND
|
Popular Vote
|
||
RICHARD SACCONE
|
ALLEGHENY
|
Popular Vote
|
||
JAMES R. MEANS JR.
|
ALLEGHENY
|
Cruz
|
||
THOMAS J URAM
|
WASHINGTON
|
Trump
|
||
SUE ANN MEANS
|
ALLEGHENY
|
Cruz
|
||
ALBERT ERNEST QUAYE III
|
ALLEGHENY
|
Popular Vote
|
||
CHARLES T KONKUS
|
WESTMORELAND
|
Popular Vote
|
||
VIRGINIA J STRAIN
|
WESTMORELAND
|
Popular Vote
|
||
JUSTIN DEPLATO PHD
|
ALLEGHENY
|
Trump
|
||
JOSEPH DISARRO
|
ALLEGHENY
|
No Contact
|
||
JOHN THOMAS PETRARCA
|
WESTMORELAND
|
Trump
|
||
MARY JO SILVIS
|
WESTMORELAND
|
Popular Vote
|
||
GEORGE A. KARPACS
|
ALLEGHENY
|
No Contact
|
||
*****
|
||||
http://www.vote-pa.com/
|
||||
One good
information source on candidates statewide is the Tribune:
http://triblive.com/politics/politicalheadlines/10253036-74/district-whoever-wins #votepa |
Voting in Pennsylvania. How the presidential delegate and electoral process works. Voting issues in general.
Top Stories - Google News
All PA Republican Delegates That Were On 2016 Ballot
Subscribe to:
Posts (Atom)
No comments:
Post a Comment
Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.